当前位置 :
「Weregret______unabletoagreetothebuyer'srequestasstatedintheL/Cstipulationsforins」相关单选题
更新时间: 2024-02-27 04:57:18

1、【题目】Weregret______unabletoagreetothebuyer'srequestasstatedintheL/Cstipulationsforinsurancetobecovereduptotheinlandcity.

选项:

A.tobe

B.being

C.tohavebeen

D.been

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We _____ your terms satisfactory and now send you our order for 2 sets of Electric Motors.

选项:

A.find

B.believe

C.think

D.trust 

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】It is only in view of our long friendly business relations that we ____ you this accommodation.

选项:

A.extend

B.extant

C.increase

D.promote

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Which foreign language will Jane most need to use in her new job?

选项:

A.Italian

B.Portuguese

C.Spanish

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】__youacceptouroffer,pleasecableusorourconfirmation.

选项:

A.Until

B.Unless

C.If

D.As

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We will do our best to _____ shipment to meet your requirements in time. 

选项:

A.comply

B.make

C.expedite

D.arrange 

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We desire to establish _____ beneficial business relations.

选项:

A.mutual

B.mutually

C.equal

D.equally

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We thank you for your letter of May 27 and the _____ illustrated catalogue.

选项:

A.sent

B.enclosed

C.given

D.presented

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We _____ your terms satisfactory and now send you our order for 2 sets of Electric Motors.

选项:

A.find

B.believe

C.think

D.trust 

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We acknowledged the receipt of your letter dated 26th September _____ connection ______ the above subject.

选项:

A.for,with

B.for,to

C.in,with

D.in,to

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Wethankyou_____foryoucooperation.

选项:

A.inadvance

B.inbeforehand

C.inprogress

D.inproceed

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We _____ you of our readiness to serve you in this end all future business.

选项:

A.ensure

B.assure

C.make sure

D.see to  

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

查吧专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查吧(cnchaba.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查吧 cnchaba.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-21