当前位置 :
外语类〖Lance:Marydoesn'tlookwell.Lee:______.〗相关单选题
更新时间: 2024-03-01 15:37:33

1、【题目】Lance:Marydoesn'tlookwell.

Lee:______.

选项:

A.Yes,shedoesn't.

B.Yes,sheisn't.

C.No,shedoesn't.

D.No,sheisn't.

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】-“You finally made it,didn't you ?”

-“ Yes, ____ your help,I wouldn't have succeeded.”

选项:

A.butfor

B.Butthat

C.Butif

D.thanksto

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Yoursister_______tovisityouquiteofen,didn'tshe?

选项:

A.used

B.inclined

C.wasused

D.wasinclined

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Mostofthepeopleinthegroupfeltratherdisappointedattheirtravellingabroad.Theysaythatit_______betterorganized.

选项:

A.mighthavebeen

B.hadbeen

C.hadtobe

D.musthavebeen

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Gene:ShallIopenthiswindow?

Jodie:______

选项:

A.No,pleasedo.

B.I'dratheryoudidn't.

C.Pleaseopenthiswindow.

D.I'dratheryouhadn'tdoneit.

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Someconceptsmaybedifficulttograspchieflybecausetheymaybeunfamiliaror_____ideas,opinionswhichwealreadyhold.

选项:

A.inaccordancewith

B.inconflictwith

C.infavorof

D.inresponseto

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】I often thought of my childhood,____ I lived on a farm.

选项:

A.who

B.when

C.where

D.which

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Mario: Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina.

Nina: I______ she ______ until tomorrow.

选项:

A.think;isn'tcoming

B.thought;wasn'tcoming

C.didn'tthink;wascoming

D.didn'tthink;iscoming

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Last night he saw two dark _____ enter the building, and then there was the explosion.

选项:

A.features

B.figures

C.sketches

D.images

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Facedwithrapidinflationand_____internationalandhomemarkets,manyfirmshavedeclaredbankrupt.

选项:

A.lessening

B.shortening

C.shrinking

D.withdrawing

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Mario:Yourbelovedteacherhasarrivedhere,Nina.

Nina:I______she______untiltomorrow.

选项:

A.think;isn'tcoming

B.thought;wasn'tcoming

C.didn'tthink;wascoming

D.didn'tthink;iscoming

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

查吧专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
精品分类
查吧(cnchaba.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查吧 cnchaba.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-21