当前位置 :
商务英语初级(口语)单选题
更新时间: 2024-02-27 06:07:18

1、【题目】By the same token, regularly searching the Internet allows you to be the first in line to apply______companies post new job openings.

选项:

A.which

B.when

C.that

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Whatismostimportantwhenlaunchingnewproducts,flankerbrandsextensionsofwell-knownbrands,orinfrequentlypurchasedbrands;orgoingafteranundefinedtargetmarket.()

选项:

A.reach

B.frequency

C.impact

D.Market

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Whatisthemainadvantageofradioads:()

选项:

A.flexibility

B.smooth

C.convenient

D.skillful

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Scheduling a meeting is simple-but does not ensure _ _ it will serve a useful purpose.

选项:

A.that

B.was

C.those

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】You do not want to squander time and effort on a position ______is not a good fit.

选项:

A.that

B.what

C.which

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Asking questions also gives you the opportunity to _______ if this is the right place foryou.

选项:

A.findin

B.findwith

C.findout

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Whatisnotthemeetinglayout?

选项:

A.theatrestyle

B.Classroomstyle

C.ovalstyle

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】What’sthemeaningofmoneyinthe5M().

选项:

A.salesgoals

B.competitionandclutter

C.majormediatypes

D.communicationimpact

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Schedulingameetingissimple-butdoesnotensure__itwillserveausefulpurpose.

选项:

A.that

B.was

C.those

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Bodylanguagealsocalled:

选项:

A.Bodymovement

B.Bodybehavior

C.Nonverbalcommunication

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

查吧专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查吧(cnchaba.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查吧 cnchaba.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-21