当前位置 :
成人英语《Iwanttogotothegrocery,butyou_______withme.》相关单选题
更新时间: 2024-03-01 14:49:14

1、【题目】I want to go to the grocery,but you _______with me.

选项:

A.neednottogo

B.don'tneedgo

C.notneedtogo

D.neednotgo

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Everybodyhasarrived.It'stimewe____.

选项:

A.wouldstart

B.shallstart

C.started

D.hadstarted

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Lance:Mary doesn't look well.

Lee:______.

选项:

A.Yes,shedoesn't.

B.Yes,sheisn't.

C.No,shedoesn't.

D.No,sheisn't.

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Mostofthepeopleinthegroupfeltratherdisappointedattheirtravellingabroad.Theysaythatit_______betterorganized.

选项:

A.mighthavebeen

B.hadbeen

C.hadtobe

D.musthavebeen

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】It is obvious that this new rule is applicable to everyone without _____.

选项:

A.exception

B.exclusion

C.modification

D.substitution

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Lance:Marydoesn'tlookwell.

Lee:______.

选项:

A.Yes,shedoesn't.

B.Yes,sheisn't.

C.No,shedoesn't.

D.No,sheisn't.

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Sheheardaterriblenoise,____broughtherheartintohermouth.

选项:

A.it

B.which

C.this

D.that

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Facedwithrapidinflationand_____internationalandhomemarkets,manyfirmshavedeclaredbankrupt.

选项:

A.lessening

B.shortening

C.shrinking

D.withdrawing

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Maria:Doyouthinkyouwillgetapayrisenextyear?

Leo:______.

选项:

A.Ihopeso.

B.I'mafraidso.

C.Ibelievenotso.

D.Ihopenotso.

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Icanstillrememberthesittingroom____Iusedtositintheevening.

选项:

A.what

B.which

C.that

D.where

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】-“You finally made it,didn't you ?”

-“ Yes, ____ your help,I wouldn't have succeeded.”

选项:

A.butfor

B.Butthat

C.Butif

D.thanksto

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Someconceptsmaybedifficulttograspchieflybecausetheymaybeunfamiliaror_____ideas,opinionswhichwealreadyhold.

选项:

A.inaccordancewith

B.inconflictwith

C.infavorof

D.inresponseto

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】-“Youfinallymadeit,didn'tyou?”

-“Yes,____yourhelp,Iwouldn'thavesucceeded.”

选项:

A.butfor

B.Butthat

C.Butif

D.thanksto

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The time has come _____ we make extensive use of nuclear energy.

选项:

A.When

B.while

C.as

D.since

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The landlady was very strict. She asked that we ____ television on week nights.

选项:

A.notwatch

B.notbewatching

C.mustnotwatch

D.shouldnothavewatched

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

查吧专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
精品分类
查吧(cnchaba.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查吧 cnchaba.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-21